Conference AA1
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Uniondale League 7 1 2 23 schedule
  Overall 7 1 2    
Freeport League 4 2 4 16 schedule
  Overall 4 2 4    
Massapequa League 4 5 1 13 schedule
  Overall 4 9 1    
Hempstead League 2 4 4 10 schedule
  Overall 2 4 4    
 
Conference AA2
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Syosset League 9 1 2 29 schedule
  Overall 10 1 3    
Westbury League 7 3 2 23 schedule
  Overall 8 3 2    
Port Washington League 6 5 1 19 schedule
  Overall 9 5 1    
Farmingdale League 6 6 0 18 schedule
  Overall 6 7 0    
Oceanside League 0 11 1 1 schedule
  Overall 0 12 1    
 
Conference AA3
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Hicksville League 6 2 2 20 schedule
  Overall 8 4 2    
Plainview JFK League 5 3 2 17 schedule
  Overall 6 4 2    
Baldwin League 4 5 1 13 schedule
  Overall 5 7 1    
East Meadow League 0 10 0 0 schedule
  Overall 1 12 0    
 
Conference A1
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Jericho League 9 0 3 30 schedule
  Overall 11 1 3    
MacArthur League 8 1 3 27 schedule
  Overall 10 1 3    
Garden City League 7 2 3 24 schedule
  Overall 8 2 5    
Carey League 6 3 3 21 schedule
  Overall 7 3 3    
Southside League 5 1 6 21 schedule
  Overall 6 1 6    
Bellmore Kennedy League 6 4 2 20 schedule
  Overall 7 4 3    
Great Neck North League 6 6 0 18 schedule
  Overall 6 6 0    
Mepham League 5 5 2 17 schedule
  Overall 6 5 3    
Great Neck South League 5 7 0 15 schedule
  Overall 5 8 0    
Manhasset League 3 6 2 11 schedule
  Overall 3 7 4    
Sewanhaka League 1 8 3 6 schedule
  Overall 2 10 3    
Elmont League 1 9 1 4 schedule
  Overall 1 9 1    
New Hyde Park League 0 10 2 2 schedule
  Overall 0 10 2    
 
Conference A2
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Plainedge League 10 0 2 32 schedule
  Overall 11 0 2    
Lawrence League 9 1 2 29 schedule
  Overall 9 1 4    
Wantagh League 8 4 0 24 schedule
  Overall 8 4 1    
Floral Park League 6 3 3 21 schedule
  Overall 7 3 3    
Bethpage League 6 3 3 21 schedule
  Overall 6 4 3    
HEWLETT League 6 4 2 20 hide schedule
  Overall 6 5 2    
Home Score Away Date Game Type Win/Loss/Tie Details
Hewlett 3   7   Lawrence 09/06/17 League L Details
Bethpage 1   1   Hewlett 09/08/17 League T Details
Hewlett 0   2   Plainedge 09/11/17 League L Details
Wantagh 3   1   Hewlett 09/13/17 League L Hide Details
Goals Assists Saves Shutouts
Name Goals
ABIKZER, D. -Hew 1
Player Number 11 -Wan 1
CONEY, M. -Wan 1
IRELAND, L. -Wan 1
Name Assists
CONEY, M. -Wan 1
IRELAND, L. -Wan 1
VISCARRA, F. -Hew 1
Name Saves
DORVILLER, L. -Hew 5
REICH, M. -Wan 4
Hewlett 2   1   North Shore 09/15/17 League W Details
Valley Stream North 1   3   Hewlett 09/18/17 League W Details
Hewlett 1   3   Westbury 09/23/17 Non-League L Details
Hewlett 4   1   Roosevelt 09/26/17 League W Details
Lynbrook 1   3   Hewlett 09/28/17 League W Details
Hewlett 2   1   Glen Cove 10/03/17 League W Details
Levittown-Division 1   3   Hewlett 10/05/17 League W Details
Floral Park 1   0   Hewlett 10/07/17 League L Details
Hewlett 0   0   Roslyn 10/10/17 League T Details
Hewlett 1   0   Mineola 10/18/17 Out-Bracket Game W Details
Plainedge 0   1   Hewlett 10/21/17 Playoff Round 1 W Details
Island Trees 3   2   Hewlett 10/25/17 Playoff Round 2 L Details
  - Click "" for Game Recap and Special Instructions
Glen Cove League 4 3 5 17 schedule
  Overall 5 3 6    
Roosevelt League 4 5 3 15 schedule
  Overall 4 5 3    
Valley Stream North League 4 7 1 13 schedule
  Overall 4 8 1    
Roslyn League 2 7 3 9 schedule
  Overall 2 10 3    
Levittown-Division League 2 7 3 9 schedule
  Overall 3 9 3    
North Shore League 2 10 0 6 schedule
  Overall 2 12 1    
Lynbrook League 1 10 1 4 schedule
  Overall 3 11 1    
 
Conference ABC3
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Cold Spring Harbor League 9 1 2 29 schedule
  Overall 11 1 2    
Wheatley League 8 1 3 27 schedule
  Overall 10 1 4    
Island Trees League 8 2 2 26 schedule
  Overall 9 2 2    
Valley Stream South League 8 3 1 25 schedule
  Overall 8 3 1    
Friends Academy League 6 4 2 20 schedule
  Overall 7 5 2    
Mineola League 5 3 4 19 schedule
  Overall 7 3 4    
West Hempstead League 5 6 1 16 schedule
  Overall 5 7 1    
Oyster Bay League 4 5 3 15 schedule
  Overall 4 5 3    
Seaford League 4 5 3 15 schedule
  Overall 4 6 3    
Carle Place League 5 7 0 15 schedule
  Overall 6 7 1    
Locust Valley League 3 7 2 11 schedule
  Overall 4 8 2    
Malverne / E. Rockaway League 1 11 0 3 schedule
  Overall 1 12 0    
Clarke League 0 11 1 1 schedule
  Overall 0 11 1    
 
Conference AA4
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Long Beach League 8 2 1 25 schedule
  Overall 8 2 1    
Calhoun League 6 4 1 19 schedule
  Overall 6 4 1    
Herricks League 3 7 1 10 schedule
  Overall 3 9 1    
Valley Stream Central League 1 7 3 6 schedule
  Overall 1 7 3