Conference AA1
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Uniondale League 7 1 2 23 schedule
  Overall 7 1 2    
Freeport League 4 2 4 16 schedule
  Overall 4 2 4    
Massapequa League 4 5 1 13 schedule
  Overall 4 9 1    
Hempstead League 2 4 4 10 schedule
  Overall 2 4 4    
 
Conference AA2
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Syosset League 9 1 2 29 schedule
  Overall 10 1 3    
Westbury League 7 3 2 23 schedule
  Overall 8 3 2    
Port Washington League 6 5 1 19 schedule
  Overall 9 5 1    
FARMINGDALE League 6 6 0 18 hide schedule
  Overall 6 7 0    
Home Score Away Date Game Type Win/Loss/Tie Details
Oceanside 0   1   Farmingdale 09/05/17 League W Details
Farmingdale 1   4   Syosset 09/09/17 League L Details
Port Washington 4   1   Farmingdale 09/12/17 League L Hide Details
Goals Assists Saves Shutouts
Name Goals
CHRISTOFOROU, S. -Por 1
GEJADZE, I. -Por 1
HYPPOLITE, L. -Far 1
SHANAHAN, C. -Por 1
STEVENS, R. -Por 1
Name Assists
CHRISTOFOROU, S. -Por 1
GROSSMAN, M. -Far 1
SAMOWITZ, E. -Por 1
SHANAHAN, C. -Por 1
STEIGMAN, E. -Por 1
Name Saves
DIMITRI, Z. -Por 1
NADOLNE, J. -Por 2
NEEDHAM, A. -Far 7
Farmingdale 0   1   Westbury 09/14/17 League L Details
Long Beach 4   1   Farmingdale 09/16/17 League L Details
Farmingdale 5   1   Herricks 09/19/17 League W Details
Calhoun 1   4   Farmingdale 09/25/17 League W Details
Farmingdale 2   3   Garden City 09/27/17 Non-League L Details
Farmingdale 5   0   Valley Stream Central 10/02/17 League W Details
Farmingdale 5   0   Oceanside 10/04/17 League W Details
Syosset 3   0   Farmingdale 10/06/17 League L Details
Westbury 2   0   Farmingdale 10/11/17 League L Details
Farmingdale 4   1   Port Washington 10/13/17 League W Details
Freeport 0   4   Farmingdale 10/20/17 Playoff Round 1 W Details
Hicksville 0   2   Farmingdale 10/24/17 Playoff Round 2 W Details
Uniondale 4   2   Farmingdale 10/27/17 Playoff Semis L Details
  - Click "" for Game Recap and Special Instructions
Oceanside League 0 11 1 1 schedule
  Overall 0 12 1    
 
Conference AA3
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Hicksville League 6 2 2 20 schedule
  Overall 8 4 2    
Plainview JFK League 5 3 2 17 schedule
  Overall 6 4 2    
Baldwin League 4 5 1 13 schedule
  Overall 5 7 1    
East Meadow League 0 10 0 0 schedule
  Overall 1 12 0    
 
Conference A1
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Jericho League 9 0 3 30 schedule
  Overall 11 1 3    
MacArthur League 8 1 3 27 schedule
  Overall 10 1 3    
Garden City League 7 2 3 24 schedule
  Overall 8 2 5    
Carey League 6 3 3 21 schedule
  Overall 7 3 3    
Southside League 5 1 6 21 schedule
  Overall 6 1 6    
Bellmore Kennedy League 6 4 2 20 schedule
  Overall 7 4 3    
Great Neck North League 6 6 0 18 schedule
  Overall 6 6 0    
Mepham League 5 5 2 17 schedule
  Overall 6 5 3    
Great Neck South League 5 7 0 15 schedule
  Overall 5 8 0    
Manhasset League 3 6 2 11 schedule
  Overall 3 7 4    
Sewanhaka League 1 8 3 6 schedule
  Overall 2 10 3    
Elmont League 1 9 1 4 schedule
  Overall 1 9 1    
New Hyde Park League 0 10 2 2 schedule
  Overall 0 10 2    
 
Conference A2
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Plainedge League 10 0 2 32 schedule
  Overall 11 0 2    
Lawrence League 9 1 2 29 schedule
  Overall 9 1 4    
Wantagh League 8 4 0 24 schedule
  Overall 8 4 1    
Floral Park League 6 3 3 21 schedule
  Overall 7 3 3    
Bethpage League 6 3 3 21 schedule
  Overall 6 4 3    
Hewlett League 6 4 2 20 schedule
  Overall 6 5 2    
Glen Cove League 4 3 5 17 schedule
  Overall 5 3 6    
Roosevelt League 4 5 3 15 schedule
  Overall 4 5 3    
Valley Stream North League 4 7 1 13 schedule
  Overall 4 8 1    
Roslyn League 2 7 3 9 schedule
  Overall 2 10 3    
Levittown-Division League 2 7 3 9 schedule
  Overall 3 9 3    
North Shore League 2 10 0 6 schedule
  Overall 2 12 1    
Lynbrook League 1 10 1 4 schedule
  Overall 3 11 1    
 
Conference ABC3
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Cold Spring Harbor League 9 1 2 29 schedule
  Overall 11 1 2    
Wheatley League 8 1 3 27 schedule
  Overall 10 1 4    
Island Trees League 8 2 2 26 schedule
  Overall 9 2 2    
Valley Stream South League 8 3 1 25 schedule
  Overall 8 3 1    
Friends Academy League 6 4 2 20 schedule
  Overall 7 5 2    
Mineola League 5 3 4 19 schedule
  Overall 7 3 4    
West Hempstead League 5 6 1 16 schedule
  Overall 5 7 1    
Oyster Bay League 4 5 3 15 schedule
  Overall 4 5 3    
Seaford League 4 5 3 15 schedule
  Overall 4 6 3    
Carle Place League 5 7 0 15 schedule
  Overall 6 7 1    
Locust Valley League 3 7 2 11 schedule
  Overall 4 8 2    
Malverne / E. Rockaway League 1 11 0 3 schedule
  Overall 1 12 0    
Clarke League 0 11 1 1 schedule
  Overall 0 11 1    
 
Conference AA4
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Long Beach League 8 2 1 25 schedule
  Overall 8 2 1    
Calhoun League 6 4 1 19 schedule
  Overall 6 4 1    
Herricks League 3 7 1 10 schedule
  Overall 3 9 1    
Valley Stream Central League 1 7 3 6 schedule
  Overall 1 7 3