Conference AA1
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Freeport League 1 0 2 5 schedule
  Overall 1 0 2    
Uniondale League 1 0 2 5 schedule
  Overall 1 0 2    
Massapequa League 1 3 0 3 schedule
  Overall 1 5 0    
Hempstead League 0 2 2 2 schedule
  Overall 0 2 2    
 
Conference AA2
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Syosset League 5 1 0 15 schedule
  Overall 6 1 1    
Westbury League 4 1 0 12 schedule
  Overall 5 1 0    
Port Washington League 3 1 0 9 schedule
  Overall 6 1 0    
Farmingdale League 2 4 0 6 schedule
  Overall 2 4 0    
Oceanside League 0 5 0 0 schedule
  Overall 0 5 0    
 
Conference AA3
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Plainview JFK League 3 1 0 9 schedule
  Overall 4 2 0    
Hicksville League 3 1 0 9 schedule
  Overall 4 1 0    
Baldwin League 2 1 0 6 schedule
  Overall 3 3 0    
East Meadow League 0 3 0 0 schedule
  Overall 1 5 0    
 
Conference A1
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Garden City League 4 2 1 13 schedule
  Overall 4 2 3    
MacArthur League 4 1 1 13 schedule
  Overall 6 1 1    
Jericho League 4 0 1 13 schedule
  Overall 6 1 1    
Great Neck North League 4 1 0 12 schedule
  Overall 4 1 0    
Carey League 2 1 2 8 schedule
  Overall 3 1 2    
Mepham League 2 1 2 8 schedule
  Overall 3 1 3    
Southside League 1 0 5 8 schedule
  Overall 2 0 5    
Manhasset League 2 2 1 7 schedule
  Overall 2 3 3    
Bellmore Kennedy League 2 2 1 7 schedule
  Overall 3 2 2    
Sewanhaka League 1 4 1 4 schedule
  Overall 1 6 1    
Great Neck South League 1 3 0 3 schedule
  Overall 1 4 0    
New Hyde Park League 0 4 1 1 schedule
  Overall 0 4 1    
Elmont League 0 6 0 0 schedule
  Overall 0 6 0    
 
Conference A2
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Plainedge League 6 0 0 18 schedule
  Overall 7 0 0    
Lawrence League 5 0 0 15 schedule
  Overall 5 0 2    
Wantagh League 4 3 0 12 schedule
  Overall 4 3 1    
Glen Cove League 3 1 2 11 schedule
  Overall 4 1 3    
Valley Stream North League 3 2 1 10 schedule
  Overall 3 3 1    
Floral Park League 3 3 0 9 schedule
  Overall 4 3 0    
Roosevelt League 2 1 2 8 schedule
  Overall 2 1 2    
Hewlett League 2 3 1 7 schedule
  Overall 2 4 1    
Levittown-Division League 2 3 0 6 schedule
  Overall 3 5 0    
Roslyn League 1 3 1 4 schedule
  Overall 1 5 1    
North Shore League 1 5 0 3 schedule
  Overall 1 6 1    
Bethpage League 0 3 2 2 schedule
  Overall 0 4 2    
LYNBROOK League 0 5 1 1 hide schedule
  Overall 1 6 1    
Home Score Away Date Game Type Win/Loss/Tie Details
Lynbrook     Cold Spring Harbor 09/01/17 Scrimmage Pend Details
Lynbrook     Baldwin 09/01/17 Scrimmage Pend Details
Lynbrook     Valley Stream South 09/02/17 Scrimmage Pend Details
Lynbrook 3   2   St. Dominics 09/06/17 Non-League W Details
North Shore 3   0   Lynbrook 09/08/17 League L Details
Mineola 3   0   Lynbrook 09/09/17 Non-League L Details
Levittown-Division 4   3   Lynbrook 09/11/17 League L Details
Lynbrook 1   1   Roosevelt 09/13/17 League T Hide Details
Goals Assists Saves Shutouts
Name Goals
REID, G. -Lyn 1
Name Assists
SCHACHINGER, A. -Lyn 1
Name Saves
CIMATO, S. -Lyn 4
MERINO, M. -Roo 2
NAVARRO, K. -Roo 1
Floral Park 3   0   Lynbrook 09/15/17 League L Details
Lynbrook 2   3   Glen Cove 09/18/17 League L Details
Lynbrook 0   3   Wantagh 09/23/17 League L Details
Roslyn     Lynbrook 09/26/17 League Pend Details
Lynbrook     Hewlett 09/28/17 League Pend Details
Lawrence     Lynbrook 10/03/17 League Pend Details
Lynbrook     Bethpage 10/05/17 League Pend Details
Lynbrook     Seaford 10/07/17 Non-League Pend Details
Lynbrook     Valley Stream North 10/10/17 League Pend Details
Plainedge     Lynbrook 10/12/17 League Pend Details
  - Click "" for Game Recap and Special Instructions
 
Conference ABC3
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Island Trees League 3 0 2 11 schedule
  Overall 3 0 2    
Wheatley League 3 1 1 10 schedule
  Overall 4 1 2    
Cold Spring Harbor League 3 1 1 10 schedule
  Overall 5 1 1    
Locust Valley League 3 2 1 10 schedule
  Overall 4 3 1    
Valley Stream South League 3 1 0 9 schedule
  Overall 3 1 0    
Mineola League 2 0 3 9 schedule
  Overall 4 0 3    
Oyster Bay League 3 2 0 9 schedule
  Overall 3 2 0    
Seaford League 2 1 2 8 schedule
  Overall 2 1 2    
Friends Academy League 2 2 1 7 schedule
  Overall 2 3 1    
West Hempstead League 2 3 0 6 schedule
  Overall 2 4 0    
Carle Place League 1 4 0 3 schedule
  Overall 2 4 1    
Clarke League 0 5 1 1 schedule
  Overall 0 5 1    
Malverne / E. Rockaway League 0 5 0 0 schedule
  Overall 0 5 0    
 
Conference AA4
Team Name Wins Losses Ties Points Schedule
Long Beach League 3 1 1 10 schedule
  Overall 3 1 1    
Calhoun League 3 2 0 9 schedule
  Overall 3 2 0    
Valley Stream Central League 1 3 1 4 schedule
  Overall 1 3 1    
Herricks League 1 4 0 3 schedule
  Overall 1 6 0