THE NEWS
2017 NEW YORK STATE BOYS SMALL SCHOOL ALL-STATE TEAMS
First Team

1. Ben Hamilton, Center Moriches High School
2. Anthony Carlucci, Ichabod Crane High School
3. David Bozak, Marcellus Central School
4. Alex Brannan, Oneonta High School
5. Adam Enders, Belfast Central School
6. Abdullahi Hussein, International Prep
7. Josh McCauley, Chazy Central Rural School
8. Nick Tagios, The Wheatley School
9. Jack Gardiner, S. S. Seward Institute
10. Jake Robinson, Madrid Waddington Central School
11. Alex Leahy, Briarcliff High School
12. Eric Amaya, Center Moriches High School


Second Team

1. Oliver Kleban, Blind Brook Central School
2. Kevin Winglosky, Ichabod Crane High School
3. Evan Rapp, Tully Central School
4. Eamon Geraghty, Oneonta High School
5. Colin Brickwood, Mount Morris Central School
6. Cole Rathbun, Naples Central School
7. Trevor Moreland, Newfane High School
8. Gabe Nuzzo, Peru Central School
9. Zach Jacobs, The Wheatley School
10. Quinn Graziano, Rhinebeck Central School
11. Sam Warne, Pierson/Bridgehampton High School
12. Ryan Albert, Westhill Central School





Third Team

1. Eliot Hamill, Edgemont High School
2. Gio Gomez, Ichabod Crane High School
3. Alex Jones, Lake George High School
4. PJ Mahoney, Poland Central School
5. Nick Parkes, Lansing High School
6. Cameron Louis Neira, Owego Free Academy
7. Griffin Yastremski, Bath-Haverling High School
8. Ayub Jeylani, World of Inquiry/School #58
9. Dylan Talbot, Allegany-Limestone Central School
10. Nathan Trombly, Chazy Central Rural School
11. Ryan Hermann, Southold High School
12. Conner Schwartz, Westhill Central School

Fourth Team

1. Jeb Burnell, Bronxville High School
2. Luke Jordan, Greenwich High School
3. Jake Beber, Fort Ann High School
4. Gavin Harrington, Elmira Notre Dame High School
5. River McCumiskey, Greene High School
6. Josh Zajac, Lansing High School
7. Justin Eaton, Williamson Central School
8. Connor VanGorden, Jasper-Troupsburg Central School
9. Abdulhamid Albaneh, Lackawanna High School
10. Shayne O'Neill, Saranac Central School
11. Thomas Huleatt, Mount Academy
12. Shane Tiernan, Madrid Waddington Central School

Fifth Team

1. Alex Bourgeois, Hastings Central School
2. Jack Sheldon, Rye Neck Central School
3. Ryan Willis, Berlin High School
4. Cole Ackerman, Greenville High School
5. Jeff Daumer, Skaneateles Central School
6. Mason Berman, Windsor High School
7. Tye Swantak, South Kortright Central School
8. Kyle Feldman, Livonia Central School
9. Kylar Chambry, Byron-Bergen/Elba
10. Hassan Saddiq, Lafayette School
11. Jasso Hannula, Lake Placid Central School
12. Miles Ogihera, Solomon Schechter School
OTHER ARTICLES
· 2017 NEW YORK STATE LARGE SCHOOL (AA & A) USC ALL-STATE TEAMS
· 2017 NEW YORK STATE BOYS SMALL SCHOOL ALL-STATE TEAMS
· 2017 NYS SOCCER FINAL POLL
· 2017 LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS
· NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALL STAR GAME RESULTS
· ALL STAR GAME ROSTER
· 2017 NASSAU COUNTY CHAMPIONS
· NCSCA AWARD DINNER INFORMATION
· 22 YEARS OF NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER (UPDATED 2017)
· NASSAU COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW CLASS A & AA
· 2017 ALL STAR GAME TRYOUT INFORMATION
· 2017 PLAYOFFS & PLAY-IN GAMES
· HBO REAL SPORTS WITH BRYANT GUMBAL COMING TO MASSAPEQUA HIGH SCHOOL TO FILM TOM BYER ON MONDAY, OCTOBER 30TH @ 7PM
· ROUND 1 - PLAYOFF PREVIEW
· ALL STATE NOMINATION FORM
· VARSITY SOCCER GIVES BACK
· OFFICIAL TWITTER PAGE FOR NASSAU BOYS HS SOCCER
· CALHOUN OUTLASTS BRENTWOOD TO CAPTURE CLASS AA LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
· GLEN COVE SHARES LI TITLE, LOSES IN PKS.
· 2016 NASSAU COUNTY, LONG ISLAND AND STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
· CARLE PLACE, CLASS B LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONS!!
· NASSAU COUNTY CHAMPIONS
· THE 2016 NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALLSTAR GAME
· 2016 CLASS B PLAYOFF PREVIEW - SEMI FINAL
· 2016 PLAYOFF PREVIEW - ROUND 2
· 2016 PLAYOFF PREVIEW - ROUND 1
· 20 YEARS OF NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER HISTORY
· 2015 ALL SCHOLASTIC DINNER RESERVATION LIST AND INFORMATION
· THE 2015 NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALLSTAR GAME
· 2015 NASSAU COUNTY, LONG ISLAND AND NEW YORK STATE BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION
· 2014 POST SEASON AWARDS AND HONORS
· 2014 NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALL STAR GAME HELD ON SATURDAY NOVEMBER 22ND A SUCCESS FOR ALL
· 2016 POST SEASON HONORS AND AWARDS
· 12 TEAMS IN CLASS AA BEGIN A NEW SEASON, HOPING FOR GLORY!!
· 2014 CLASS A TOURNAMENT LOOKS TO BE A STORMY FORECAST
· NASSAU COUNTY WILL CROWN A NEW CLASS B COUNTY CHAMPION ON NOV 1
· 2014 NASSAU COUNTY, LONG ISLAND AND NYS CHAMPIONSHIP INFORMATION
· 2014 NASSAU COUNTY BOYS PLAYOFF BRACKETS
· KLEIN NAMED NYS GATORADE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
· 2013 POST SEASON AWARDS AND HONORS
· 2013 NASSAU / SUFFOLK SENIOR ALL STAR GAME
· 2013 NASSAU COUNTY CLASS A PLAYOFF PREVIEW
· 2013 NASSAU COUNTY CLASS B PLAYOFF PREVIEW
· 2013 NASSAU COUNTY CLASS AA PLAYOFF PREVIEW
· 2014 PRE SEASON CONFERENCE ROUND-UPS
· 2012 POST SEASON AWARDS AND HONORS
· BERNIE HINTZ TOPS THE LIST OF ALL-TIME NASSAU BOYS SOCCER COACHES -- BY AL FREEMAN
· WHERE ARE THEY GOING AFTER HIGH SCHOOL?
· NFHS OPPOSES USSF 10-MONTH SEASON
· 2011 POST SEASON AWARDS AND HONORS
· AN OBSERVATION ABOUT REFEREES AND COACHES BY CARLO MAZARESE
· DATES AND TIMES FOR NYS BOYS SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIPS
· HICKSVILLE'S PARKER GATORADE BOYS SOCCER POY
· 2010 POST SEASON HONORS AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
· 2009 POST SEASON HONORS AND CHAMPIONSHIPS
· 2009 NASSAU COUNTY PLAYOFFS
· NCSCA SCHOLARSHIPS
· HOW DID YOU SPEND YOUR SUMMER VACATION: TRAINING YOUR ATHLETES? BY AL FREEMAN SECTION 8 COORDINATOR
· NASSAU COUNTY'S OWN GRELLA AND GRENDI PICKED BY THE MLS
· 2008 NASSAU COUNTY POST SEASON HONORS AND AWARDS
· 2008 EXCEPTIONAL SENIOR GAME RESULTS
· KEELO IS MOVING FORWARD BY AL FREEMAN, NCSCA
· FAIR OR FOUL: WHAT COACHING TACTICS ARE IN THE SPIRIT OF THE GAME? BY AL FREEMAN, BOYS SOCCER COORDINATOR
· A TALE OF 4 SCHOOLS ONCE AGAIN IN THE CLASS B TOURNAMENT BY JOSEPH LEE
· NASSAU COUNTY CLASS A PLAYOFF PREVIEW BY TOM LIGUORI
· 2006 POST SEASON BRACKETS
· NCSCA CONSTITUTION
· FORMER ELMONT HS VARSITY BOYS COACH, GREGG PETROCELLI, PASSES AWAY WHILE COACHING
· FOR 16 CLASS A BOYS SOCCER TEAMS IN NASSAU COUNTY, A NEW SEASON IS READY TO START.
· COUNTY CHAMPIONS
· 2007 EXCEPTIONAL SENIOR GAME RESULTS
· 2007 SEASON ALL SCHOLASTIC HONORS
· 2004 POST SEASON BRACKETS
· WHEATLEY KEEPS ITS PROMISE, WINS CHAMPIONSHIP DEDICATED TO FORMER TEAMMATE WHO DIED
· 2005 PLAYOFF BRACKETS
· OBSERVATIONS FROM THE STATE PLAYOFFS BY AL FREEMAN SECTION VIII COORDINATOR
· 2015 POST SEASON AWARDS AND HONORS
 

SPONSORS
Bronze Level
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor