In the News...
2017 NYS SOCCER WEEK#6 POLL
Sunday October 15th, 2017

NEW YORK STATE SOCCER POLL
Week #6

Class-AA
1 McQuaid-5 16-0-0
2 Clarence-6 14-1-1
3 Arlington-1 12-0-2
4 Commack-11 12-1-2
5 Fayetteville Manlius-3 15-1-0
6 Ithaca-4 11-2-0
7 Uniondale-8 7-1-2
8 Northport-11 12-2-0
9 Brentwood-11 12-1-2
10 Saratoga Springs-2 12-1-2
11 Warwick-9 12-2-0
12 Baldwinsville-3 13-2-1
13 Lancaster-6 12-2-2
14 Half H ...read more

Other Top Stories...
2017 PLAYOFF PLAY-IN GAMES
ALL STATE NOMINATION FORM
NCSCA AWARD DINNER INFORMATION
VARSITY SOCCER GIVES BACK
21 YEARS OF NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER
OFFICIAL TWITTER PAGE FOR NASSAU BOYS HS SOCCER


TODAY'S GAMES
Port Washington       @      Calhoun   2:00PM
Baldwin       @      Westbury   2:30PM


YESTERDAY'S SCORES
No Games Played

SPONSORS
Bronze Level
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor

2017 Standings
AA1 AA2 AA3 AA4
Team W L T Pts
Uniondale 7 1 2 23
Freeport 4 2 4 16
Massapequa 4 5 1 13
Hempstead 2 4 4 10

A1 A2 ABC3
Team W L T Pts
Cold Spring Harbor 9 1 2 29
Wheatley 8 1 3 27
Island Trees 8 2 2 26
Valley Stream South 8 3 1 25
Friends Academy 6 4 2 20
Mineola 5 3 4 19
West Hempstead 5 6 1 16
Oyster Bay 4 5 3 15
Seaford 4 5 3 15
Carle Place 5 7 0 15
Locust Valley 3 7 2 11
Malverne / E. Rockaway 1 11 0 3
Clarke 0 11 1 1



NCSCA TOP TEN PICKS
WEEK 5
Team Record
1. Jericho
2. Syosset
3. Plainedge
4. Uniondale
5. Lawrence
6. Hicksville
7. Cold Spring Harbor
8. MacArthur
9. Garden City
10. Wheatley

9 - 0 - 3
9 - 1 - 2
10 - 0 - 2
7 - 1 - 2
9 - 1 - 2
6 - 2 - 2
9 - 1 - 2
8 - 1 - 3
7 - 2 - 3
8 - 1 - 3



PLAYOFF LEADERS
Top Goals Scorers
Name Goals
LAWRENCE, A.     Baldwin
1
LICHTMAN, C.     Mepham
1
QUANE, S.     Baldwin
1
WEINER, A.     Mepham
1
PREZIOSI, G.     Hewlett
1
HERBERT, K.     Baldwin
1
GLOVER, C.     Friends Academy
1
KRUG, J.     Bellmore Kennedy
1


NASSAU COUNTY LEADERS
Goals Shutouts Assists
Goal Leaders
Name Goals
PUERTO-QUINTANILLA, M.     Lawrence
17
TAGIOS, N.     Wheatley
STEVENS, R.     Port Washington
16
WOODS, D.     Long Beach
15
BRINKEN, C.     Carey
14
HYPPOLITE, L.     Farmingdale
13
SIPOS, A.     Calhoun
WILLIAM, Y.     Westbury
11
CONIGLIARO, D.     MacArthur
ROSADO, S.     Cold Spring Harbor
10
BONILLA, J.     Glen Cove
WEINERT, J.     Levittown-Division
TRABULSI, J.     Garden City
WEINER, A.     Mepham
MELENDEZ, C.     Mineola
GEJADZE, I.     Port Washington
PREZIOSI, G.     Hewlett
9
GARAY, B.     Valley Stream South
IOANNOU, S.     Plainedge
KELLARAKOS, N.     Island Trees
EMMERICH, C.     Syosset
WABNIK, E.     Jericho
GARCIA, D.     Great Neck South
8
WASILEWSKI, P.     Valley Stream South
REID, G.     Lynbrook
GINO, N.     MacArthur
BETZ, S.     Plainview JFK
IRELAND, L.     Wantagh
VIDAL, N.     Glen Cove
MORMILE, C.     Cold Spring Harbor
DIANA, N.     Seaford
JAFFEE, A.     Jericho
GIL MEJIA, J.     Hicksville
STRONGIN, S.     Hicksville
FLORES, J.     Freeport
7