In the News...
DAIRY QUEEN NIGHT FOR NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER
Come out and support Nassau County HS Soccer on Monday Sept. 25th between 5-8pm at the Dairy Queen in Levittown. Show the flyer on your phone or print out a copy and 25% of your purchase will go to supporting our high school athletes!

Address: 3095 Hempstead Turnpike, Levittown, NY 11756

Other Top Stories...
2017 NYS SOCCER WEEK#2 POLL
2016 POST SEASON HONORS AND AWARDS
2016 NASSAU COUNTY, LONG ISLAND AND STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CALHOUN OUTLASTS BRENTWOOD TO CAPTURE CLASS AA LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP
GLEN COVE SHARES LI TITLE, LOSES IN PKS.
CARLE PLACE, CLASS B LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONS!!
THE 2016 NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALLSTAR GAME
21 YEARS OF NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER
OFFICIAL TWITTER PAGE FOR NASSAU BOYS HS SOCCER


TODAY'S GAMES
No Games Today


YESTERDAY'S SCORES
Wantagh  3   -  0   Lynbrook
North Shore  1   -  5   Bellmore Kennedy
Valley Stream North  2   -  3   Cold Spring Harbor
West Hempstead  1   -  2   Levittown-Division
Archbishop Molloy  1   -  3   Syosset
East Meadow  1   -  2   MacArthur
Sewanhaka  0   -  2   Plainedge
Carey  4   -  2   Herricks
Oyster Bay  0   -  3   Seaford
Glen Cove  1   -  1   Garden City
Oceanside     -     Kellenberg
Manhasset  0   -  6   Port Washington
Westbury  3   -  1   Hewlett

SPONSORS
Bronze Level
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor

2017 Standings
AA1 AA2 AA3 AA4
Team W L T Pts
Freeport 1 0 2 5
Uniondale 1 0 2 5
Massapequa 1 3 0 3
Hempstead 0 2 2 2

A1 A2 ABC3
Team W L T Pts
Plainedge 6 0 0 18
Lawrence 5 0 0 15
Wantagh 4 3 0 12
Glen Cove 3 1 2 11
Valley Stream North 3 2 1 10
Floral Park 3 3 0 9
Roosevelt 2 1 2 8
Hewlett 2 3 1 7
Levittown-Division 2 3 0 6
Roslyn 1 3 1 4
North Shore 1 5 0 3
Bethpage 0 3 2 2
Lynbrook 0 5 1 1



NCSCA TOP TEN PICKS
WEEK 2
Team Record
1. Jericho
2. Lawrence
3. Syosset
4. MacArthur
5. Plainedge
6. Port Washington
7. Long Beach
8. Westbury
9. Baldwin
10. Island Trees

4 - 0 - 1
5 - 0 - 0
5 - 1 - 0
4 - 1 - 1
6 - 0 - 0
3 - 1 - 0
3 - 1 - 1
4 - 1 - 0
2 - 1 - 0
3 - 0 - 2



NASSAU COUNTY LEADERS
Goals Shutouts Assists
Goal Leaders
Name Goals
PUERTO-QUINTANILLA, M.     Lawrence
12
TAGIOS, N.     Wheatley
STEVENS, R.     Port Washington
9
CONIGLIARO, D.     MacArthur
SIPOS, A.     Calhoun
WILLIAM, Y.     Westbury
8
BONILLA, J.     Glen Cove
7
IRELAND, L.     Wantagh
BRINKEN, C.     Carey
WEINER, A.     Mepham
MELENDEZ, C.     Mineola
STRONGIN, S.     Hicksville
HYMAN, R.     Great Neck North
6
IOANNOU, S.     Plainedge
VIDAL, N.     Glen Cove
ESCOBAR, J.     Valley Stream Central
MINERO, R.     Levittown-Division
WEINERT, J.     Levittown-Division
EMMERICH, C.     Syosset
TRABULSI, J.     Garden City
VASQUEZ, W.     Lawrence
CHRISTOFOROU, S.     Port Washington
GEJADZE, I.     Port Washington
JAFFEE, A.     Jericho
WABNIK, E.     Jericho
5