In the News...
2014 NYS BOYS SOCCER POLL WEEK #6, OCTOBER 19
2014
NYS SOCCER POLL
Week #6
Sunday October 19, 2014
Class-AA
1 Fayetteville Manlius-3 16-0-0
2 Massapequa-8 13-0-2
3 Arlington-1 14-1-1
4 Brentwood-11 12-1-1
5 Shaker-2 14-1-1
6 Smithtown West-11 11-1-1
7 Commack-11 13-1-0
8 Orchard Park-6 11-2-3
9 Utica Proctor-3 14-0-2
10 North Babylon-11 12-1-1
11 Port Chester-1 13-2-1
12 Plainview JFK-8 10-0-2
13 Monroe-Woodbury-9 11-2-1
1 ...read more

Other Top Stories...
2014 NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALL STAR GAME TO BE HELD ON SATURDAY NOVEMBER 22ND
2014 NASSAU COUNTY BOYS PLAYOFF BRACKETS
ALL STATE NOMINATION FORM
2014 ALL SCHOLASTIC DINNER RESERVATION LIST AND INFORMATION
18 YEARS OF NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER HISTORY


TODAY'S GAMES
Clarke       @      Bethpage   4:00PM
Plainedge       @      Southside   4:30PM
Mineola       @      Valley Stream South   2:30PM
Levittown-Division       @      Locust Valley   2:00PM
Roosevelt       @      Seaford   7:00PM


YESTERDAY'S SCORES
No Games Played

SPONSORS
Bronze Level
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor

2014 Standings
AA1 AA2 AA3
Team W L T Pts
Massapequa 11 0 1 34
Syosset 8 3 1 25
Farmingdale 5 5 2 17
Uniondale 5 5 2 17
Hempstead 4 6 2 14
Oceanside 2 8 2 8
Freeport 1 9 2 5

A1 A2 ABC3
Team W L T Pts
Great Neck North 9 1 1 28
Great Neck South 7 2 2 23
Garden City 6 1 4 22
Jericho 5 2 4 19
Bellmore Kennedy 4 2 5 17
Southside 5 4 2 17
Manhasset 4 5 2 14
Wantagh 4 5 2 14
Plainedge 2 2 7 13
New Hyde Park 1 7 3 6
Carey 2 9 0 6
Sewanhaka 1 10 0 3



NCSCA TOP TEN PICKS
WEEK 6
Team Record
1. Massapequa
2. Roslyn
3. Great Neck North
4. MacArthur
5. Plainview JFK
6. Friends Academy
7. Lawrence
8. Island Trees
9. Great Neck South
10. Syosset

11 - 0 - 1
9 - 1 - 1
9 - 1 - 1
9 - 0 - 3
8 - 0 - 2
8 - 0 - 3
9 - 2 - 0
8 - 1 - 2
7 - 2 - 2
8 - 3 - 1



PLAYOFF LEADERS
Top Goals Scorers
Name Goals
No Goal Scorers at this time


NASSAU COUNTY LEADERS
Goals Shutouts Assists
Goal Leaders
Name Goals
QUINTANILLA, F.     Lawrence
19
OSMUNDSEN, M.     Hicksville
15
HERNANDEZ, F.     Lawrence
PARDO, D.     Mineola
13
WILLOUGHBY, R.     Island Trees
DACOSTA, A.     Carle Place
GARCIA, J.     Great Neck South
12
MOSKOWITZ, Z.     Roslyn
ALVARANGA, J.     Great Neck North
HEFFRON, M.     Friends Academy
11