In the News...
2014 POST SEASON AWARDS AND HONORS
**All Awards and Pictures will be updated and entered by December 10th, please be patient**


Congratulations to The Wheatley School for winning the Class B Nassau County Championship Title
Picture

Congratulations to Southside HS for winning the Class A Nassau County Championship Title
...read more

Other Top Stories...
2014 NASSAU V. SUFFOLK SENIOR ALL STAR GAME HELD ON SATURDAY NOVEMBER 22ND A SUCCESS FOR ALL
2014 NYS BOYS SOCCER POLL WEEK #10, FINAL
18 YEARS OF NASSAU COUNTY SOCCER HISTORY
NASSAU COUNTY WILL CROWN A NEW CLASS B COUNTY CHAMPION ON NOV 1


TODAY'S GAMES
No Games Today


YESTERDAY'S SCORES
No Games Played

SPONSORS
Bronze Level
View Friends of NCBS
Become a Sponsor

2014 Standings
AA1 AA2 AA3
Team W L T Pts
Massapequa 11 0 1 34
Syosset 8 3 1 25
Farmingdale 5 5 2 17
Uniondale 5 5 2 17
Hempstead 4 6 2 14
Oceanside 2 8 2 8
Freeport 1 9 2 5

A1 A2 ABC3
Team W L T Pts
Great Neck North 9 1 1 28
Great Neck South 7 2 2 23
Garden City 6 1 4 22
Jericho 5 2 4 19
Bellmore Kennedy 4 2 5 17
Southside 5 4 2 17
Manhasset 4 5 2 14
Wantagh 4 5 2 14
Plainedge 2 2 7 13
New Hyde Park 1 7 3 6
Carey 2 9 0 6
Sewanhaka 1 10 0 3



NCSCA TOP TEN PICKS
WEEK 7
Team Record
1. MacArthur
2. Southside
3. Roslyn
4. Syosset
5. Massapequa
6. Great Neck North
7. Plainview JFK
8. Great Neck South
9. Hicksville
10. Lawrence

9 - 0 - 3
5 - 4 - 2
9 - 1 - 1
8 - 3 - 1
11 - 0 - 1
9 - 1 - 1
8 - 0 - 2
7 - 2 - 2
7 - 3 - 0
9 - 2 - 0



PLAYOFF LEADERS
Top Goals Scorers
Name Goals
PUGLIESE, A.     Southside
4
GALIN, K.     Roslyn
4
SARRION, W.     Valley Stream South
3
ROCCHIO, A.     MacArthur
3
PRENDERGAST, R.     Southside
2
ZIPKOWITZ, M.     Syosset
2
RAMBARRAN, R.     Syosset
2
OSMUNDSEN, M.     Hicksville
2
MOSKOWITZ, Z.     Roslyn
2
MARKMAN, A.     Roslyn
2
BAUMSTEIN, G.     MacArthur
2
BARTHOLOMEW, S.     Calhoun
2
HADJIBAY, D.     Great Neck North
2
GREBEN, J.     Great Neck South
2


NASSAU COUNTY LEADERS
Goals Shutouts Assists
Goal Leaders
Name Goals
QUINTANILLA, F.     Lawrence
19
OSMUNDSEN, M.     Hicksville
15
HERNANDEZ, F.     Lawrence
PARDO, D.     Mineola
13
WILLOUGHBY, R.     Island Trees
DACOSTA, A.     Carle Place
GARCIA, J.     Great Neck South
12
MOSKOWITZ, Z.     Roslyn
ALVARANGA, J.     Great Neck North
HEFFRON, M.     Friends Academy
11